BCISD This Week

Monday February 19
2018 Borden County Basketball Playoff TShirt & Hoodie order forms and payment are due.
Beginning of 5th Six Weeks
HS Basketball Practice Playoff Game
Borden County vs Sierra Blanca @ Wink – 6:30 p.m.

Thursday February 22
2018 Softball TShirt order forms and payment are due.
OAP Clinic @ Andrews
HS Girls Softball Tournament @ Slaton
HS Boys Basketball Area Playoff Game
Borden County vs Sanderson/Balmorhea @ Monahans (Time Pending)

Friday February 23
HS Girls Softball Tournament @ Slaton
HS Track Meet – Long Sleeve Relays @ Hamlin
HS Tennis @ Forsan Tournament

Saturday February 24
HS Girls Softball Tournament @ Slaton

BCISD This Week

Monday February 12
High School Basketball
Ira @ BC Varsity Boys – 5 p.m.
Midessa @ BC JV Boys – 6:30 p.m.

Thursday February 15
NSDA National Qualifying Tournament @ Texas Tech

Friday February 16
End of 4th Six Weeks
NSDA National Qualifying Tournament @ Texas Tech
High School Basketball Playoff Practice Game
BC Varsity Boys vs Stamford @ Snyder Coliseum – 6 p.m.

Saturday February 17
UIL Practice Meet @ Idalou
NSDA National Qualifying Tournament @ Texas Tech
High School Girls Softball
Borden County @ Crosbyton – 12 p.m. with JV to follow
High School Basketball Playoff Practice Game
BC Varsity Boys vs Idalou @ LCU – 7:30 p.m.

BCISD This Week

Monday Jan 22
HS Basketball
Tahoka @ Borden County Freshmen Boys – 4
JH Basketball
Meadow @ Borden County Girls Red – 5
Highland @ Borden County Girls Blue – 6
Highland @ Borden County Boys – 7

Tuesday Jan 23
HS Basketball
Borden County Varsity Boys @ Loraine – 6:30

Thursday Jan 25
Borden County JV Tournament

Friday Jan 26
HS Basketball
Borden County Freshmen Boys @ Klondike – 4
Borden County JV Girls @ Ira – 5
Borden County Varsity Girls @ Ira – 6:30
Borden County Varsity Boys @ Ira – 8

Saturday Jan 27
Borden County Junior High Tournament
Borden County Junior Varsity Tournament

A Busy Week at Borden County ISD

This Week at BCISD

Monday January 15
Junior High Basketball
BC JH Girls @ Ira – 6 p.m.
BC JH Boys @ Ira – 7 p.m.

Tuesday January 16
High School Basketball
Borden County JV Boys @ Ropes – 4 p.m.
Midland TLCA @ BC JV Girls – 4 p.m.
Hermleigh @ BC V Girls – 6:30 p.m.
Hermleigh @ BC V Boys – 8 p.m.

Friday January 19
High School Basketball
BC JV Girls @ Westbrook – 4 p.m.
BC JV Boys @ Westbrook – 5 p.m.
BC V Girls @ Westbrook – 6:30 p.m.
BC V Boys @ Westbrook – 8 p.m.

Saturday January 20
Junior High Basketball Tournaments
Junior High Girls Red @ Grady (8 a.m. & 11:45 a.m.)
Junior High Girls Blue @ Sands (9 a.m. & 11 a.m.)
Junior High Boys @ Sands (10 a.m. & 12 p.m.)
High School Basketball Tournament
Freshmen Boys @ New Home Tournament
UIL Practice Meet @ Big Spring

2018 Back to School Schedule

Monday January 8
Beginning 4th 6 weeks
UIL State Congress @ Austin
Maddie Cole – Trent Collins
HS Boys Basketball
BC Freshmen @ New Home – 6 p.m.

Tuesday January 9
UIL State Congress @ Austin
Maddie Cole – Trent Collins
HS Basketball
Ira @ BC JV Girls – 4 p.m.
Smyer @ BC JV Boys – 5 p.m.
Ira @ BC V Girls – 6:30 p.m.
Smyer @ BC V Boys – 8 p.m.

Wednesday January 10
UIL State Congress @ Austin
Maddie Cole – Trent Collins

Thursday January 11
Early Release – 12:30 p.m.
BCJLA Livestock Show – Event Center
HS Basketball
BC JV Girls and Boys @ Forsan Tournament

Friday January 12
HOLIDAY – NO SCHOOL
BCJLA Livestock Show – Event Center
HS Basketball
BC V Girls @ Highland – 6:30 p.m.
BC V Boys @ Highland – 8 p.m.

Saturday January 13
BCJLA Livestock Show – Event Center
HS Basketball
BC JV Girls and Boys @ Forsan Tournament

This Week at Borden County ISD

This Week at Borden County ISD

Monday December 11
Junior High Basketball
JH Girls Blue @ Westbrook – 6 pm
JH Boys @ Westbrook – 7 pm
JH Girls Red @ Tahoka – 7 pm

Tuesday December 12
High School Girls Basketball
HS JV Girls vs Stanton – 5 pm
HS V Girls vs Stanton – 6:30 pm

Thursday December 14
Elementary/JH UIL Awards Assembly – 2:30 pm
Auditorium

Friday December 15
Ropes Winter Basketball Classic
HS Varsity Girls
Borden County vs. Whitharral – 1 pm
Ropes vs. Borden County – 4:30 pm

Saturday December 16
Ropes Winter Basketball Classic
HS Varsity Girls
Hart vs. Borden County – 10 am

Class 1A – D1 State Championship Football Game
AT&T Stadium in Arlington, Texas
December 20
11 a.m.
Borden County vs Jonesboro
Borden County will be the visiting team.

Borden County ISD This Week

This Week at Borden County ISD

Monday December 4th
Junior High Basketball
JH Girls ‘B’ vs Hermleigh – 5 p.m.
JH Girls ‘A’ vs Hermleigh – 6 p.m.
JH Boys vs Hermleigh – 7 p.m.

Tuesday December 5th
High School Girls Basketball
Crosbyton vs Borden County JV – 5 p.m.
Crosbyton vs Borden County V – 6:30 p.m.

Thursday December 7th
Borden County Invitational Basketball Tournament

Friday December 8th
Borden County Invitational Basketball Tournament

Saturday December 9th
Class 1A D1 State Semifinal Football Game
Happy vs Borden County
4 p.m.
Levelland, Texas

This Week at Borden County ISD

Monday November 20th
Junior High Basketball
Ira @ Borden County
Ira @ ‘B’ Girls – 5 p.m.
Ira @ ‘A’ Girls – 6 p.m.
Ira @ Boys – 7 p.m.

Tuesday November 21st
Early Release – 12:30 p.m.
High School Varsity Girls Basketball
Klondike JV @ Borden County JV – 2 p.m.
Klondike V @ Borden County V – 3:15 p.m.

Wednesday November 22nd
Holiday – No School

Thursday November 23rd
Holiday – No School
Happy Thanksgiving

Friday November 24th
Holiday – No School
High School Varsity Football
Area Football Game Details
Friday November 24th
Borden County vs Buena Vista
6 p.m. Kickoff
Rankin, Texas
Borden County is the visiting team

Game will be broadcast on Coyote Country Radio.
www.coyote.live
Or your cell phones:
Download the TuneIn App and search “Coyote Country Radio”
Download the Coyote Country Radio App from the Google Play store.

Lighting of the Gail Star

A Busy Week at Borden County ISD

This Week at BCISD

Monday November 13th
Elementary/Junior High Academic UIL @ Loraine

Tuesday November 14th
Elementary/Junior High Academic UIL @ Loraine
High School Girls Basketball
Rankin @ Borden County JV – 5 p.m.
Rankin @ Borden County V – 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday November 15th
Picture Retakes – anyone that needs their picture retaken or missed the first one…this is your day.

Thursday November 16th
Borden County ISD Thanksgiving Meal
4th Grade Thanksgiving Program – 1:15 p.m.Auditorium
High School Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
Seagraves Tournament
Borden County vs Greenwood – 8:30 a.m. (Junior High Gym)
Junior High Basketball
Loraine @ Borden County Girls ‘A’ – 5 p.m.
Loraine @ Borden County Boys – 6 p.m.
Tahoka @ Borden County Girls ‘B’ – 7 p.m.

Friday November 17th
Pep Rally – 11:21 a.m.
High School Varsity Girls Basketball
Borden County @ Aspermont – 3 p.m.
High School Varsity Football
Bi-District Football Game
Sterling City vs Borden County
7 p.m. Kickoff
Roscoe, Texas
Borden County is the home team

Saturday November 18th
High School Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
*Seagraves Tournament
Borden County vs Shallowater – 8:30 a.m. (Junior High Gym)
*One more game on Saturday depending on pool play standings

This Week at Borden County ISD

Monday November 6th
Junior High Girls Basketball
Grady @ BC – 5 pm
Sands @ BC – 6 pm

Tuesday November 7th
High School Girls Basketball
Motley Co. JV @ BC JV – 5 pm
Motley Co. V @ BC V – 6:30 pm

Thursday November 9th
Junior High Pep Rally – 12:36 pm
Junior High Football
BC JH @ O’Donnell – 5:30 pm
Junior Varsity Football
BC JV @ Petersburg – 6:30 pm

Friday November 10th
Veteran’s Program – 9 am
High School Pep Rally – 3:07 pm
High School Football
O’Donnell @ Borden County – 7:30 pm

Saturday November 11th
*High School Girls Basketball
Borden County JV @ Lorenzo – 1 pm
Borden County V @ Lorenzo – 2:15 pm

*Times subject to change